Parent Resources & High School » Town Meetings

Town Meetings

2017/18 TOWN MEETINGS— SHARE. INSPIRE. REPEAT.

 

OCTOBER

Fri. Oct. 6— K, 1st, 2nd: Sharing will be Bellobuono, Grimaldi, Joyce, D’Alessandro, Bavaro, Hickey

Fri. Oct. 13th— 3rd, 4th, 5th: Sharing will be Bendezu, Reynolds, Kozlowski, Dimattio, Bernabucci, Geer

Fri. October 20th — 6th, 7th, 8th:  Sharing will be Opton, Ball, Curtis, Brady, Tocionis, Boratka

 

OCTOBER/NOVEMBER 

(November only has 2 Fridays, so the first Town Meeting is in October)

Fri. Oct. 28th — K, 1st, 2nd: Sharing will be Andrusia, Bellobuono, Shimkus, Joyce, Rietze, Bavaro

Friday. Nov. 3rd  (1/2 DAY)— 3rd, 4th, 5th: Sharing will be Reynolds, Listner, Dimattio, Dinnald, Geer, Hicenbothem

Fri. Nov. 17th — 6th, 7th, 8th: Sharing will be  Crotty, Opton, Reategui , Curtis, Tocionis, Alves

 

DECEMBER

Fri. Dec. 1st -— K, 1st, 2nd: Sharing will be Grimaldi, Andrusia, D’Alessandro, Shimkus, Hickey, Rietze

Fri. Dec. 8th — 3rd, 4th, 5th: Sharing will be Listner, Bendezu, Dinnald, Kozlowski, Hicenbothem, Bernabucci

Fri. Dec. 15th — 6th, 7th, 8th: Sharing will be Ball, Crotty, Reategui, Brady, Boratka, Alves

 

JANUARY

Fri. Jan. 12th— K, 1st, 2nd: Sharing will be Bellobuono, Grimaldi, Joyce, D’Alessandro, Bavaro, Hickey

Fri. Jan. 19th— 3rd, 4th, 5th: Sharing will be Bendezu, Reynolds, Kozlowski, Dimattio, Bernabucci, Geer

Fri. Jan. 26th -6th, 7th, 8th: Sharing will be Opton, Ball, Curtis, Brady, Tocionis, Boratka 

 

FEBRUARY

Fri. Feb. 2nd— K, 1st, 2nd: Sharing will be Andrusia, Bellobueno, Shimkus, Joyce, Rietze, Bavaro

Fri. Feb. 9th — 3rd, 4th, 5th: Sharing will be Reynolds, Listner, Dimattio, Dinnald, Geer, Hicenbothem

Fri. Feb. 16th — 6th, 7th, 8th: Sharing will be Crotty, Opton, Reategui, Curtis, Tocionis, Alves

 

MARCH

Fri. March 2nd — K, 1st, 2nd: Sharing will be Grimaldi, Andrusia, D’Alessandro, Shimkus, Hickey, Rietze

Fri. March 9th — 3rd, 4th, 5th: Sharing will be Listner, Bendezu, Dinnald, Kozlowski, Hicenbothem, Bernabucci

Fri. March 16th — 6th, 7th, 8th: Sharing will be Ball, Crotty, Reategui, Brady, Boratka, Alves

 

APRIL

 

Fri. April 6th  — K, 1st, 2nd: Sharing will be Bellobuono, Grimaldi, Joyce, D’Alessandro, Bavaro, Hickey

Fri. April 20th — 3rd, 4th, 5th: Sharing will be Reynolds, Listner, Dimattio, Dinnald, Geer, Hicenbothem

Fri. April 27th — 6th, 7th, 8th: Sharing will be Opton, Ball, Curtis, Brady, Tocionis, Boratka

 

MAY

Fri. May 4th  — K, 1st, 2nd: Sharing will be Grimaldi, Andrusia, D’Alessandro, Shimkus, Hickey, Rietze

Fri. May 11th  — 3rd, 4th, 5th: Sharing will be Bendezu, Reynolds, Kozlowski, Dimattio, Bernabucci, Geer

Fri. May 18th — 6th, 7th, 8th: Sharing will be Crotty, Opton, Reategui, Curtis, Tocionis, Alves